not your typical annihilatrix (furiosity) wrote,
not your typical annihilatrix
furiosity

  • Mood:
  • Music:

AI Season 8 - Top 10 Results

Ryan: ...I can't believe you went out with Paula last night. You... you ingrate. I hate you.
Simon: I'm going to drown my embarrassment in the product placement.
Ryan: I'm not done talking yet! And what's this I hear about you and Obama?
Simon: Oh look, it's a groupsing!
Groupsing: *emphasises that there are only three girls in this top 10, but still sucks*

Ruben Studdard's Voice: *is pretty*
Ruben Studdard: *sadly, is still not relevant*

Ryan: Well, then, down to business. Adam, get up.
Audience: *GOES APESHIT*
Ryan: Yeah, yeah, he's safe. Now, Matt.
Audience: *goes slightly less apeshit*
Ryan: You're in the bottom three tonight, Matt. Kris?
Audience: *somewhat subdued*
Ryan: You, too...
Kris: *starts heading towards Bottom 3 Stools*
Ryan: ...are safe.
Kris: Oh.
f: Okay, that was adorable.
Ryan: Lil and Michael, plz get up. That song you sang, Lil? Sent Kimberly Locke and Jennifer Hudson to the bottom 3!
Lil: :S
Ryan: But not you! You are safe. Michael, off you go to join Matt.
f: YES SECOND WEEK IN A ROW VOTE HIM OFF ALREADY THX.

Joss Stone & Smokey Robinson: *sing us all a song with eyesex*
Ryan: Whew, that was hott.
f: You're not fooling anyone, Ryan.

Ryan: So, Allison...
Audience: Eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!
Ryan: Last week, you were in the bottom 3. This week? You are safe. NOOP-DOGG? ALSO SAFE.
f: YAY
Ryan: Now, Danny? Simon may have said you were clumsy and amateurish, but America doesn't like Simon. Megan and Scott, it's down to you two.
Megan: I'm smiling because I have no idea what's going on.
Ryan: Scott, you're in the bottom 3.
Megan: YAY! ~*~MY FANS HAVE SAVED MEEEEE~*~ THANK YOU VFTW! XD whoooo, lookit the pretty colours~~~~~
Ryan: Scott, Matt, and Michael... who is safe?
Randy: Gotta be Matt.
Ryan: HA! It's Scott.

Ryan: I want to ask you a question about something really special, Simon.
Simon: We're on TV, Ryan.

Stevie Wonder: *performs*
f: squeal
Stevie Wonder: I love you, Barack Obama!
Ryan: SO DOES SIMON!

Ryan: Michael, America thinks you suck.
Michael: They're going to make me sing after Stevie Wonder? Oh shi--
Ryan: Take it away, Ricky-n-the-band!
f: This is even more painful than last night. He's all earnest and trying to be cute, but no.
Judges: No.
f: Phew.

Also, ahaha, Megan was SO HIGH.
Tags: fandom:ai
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 16 comments