not your typical annihilatrix (furiosity) wrote,
not your typical annihilatrix
furiosity

  • Mood:

Bleach 352

How cute is Rukia, trying to be all metaphorical like her big brother? Awww. "That a frozen branch cannot bear fruit is self-evident." CUTEST. I love Rukia. :3 And YAY she's winning. :D :D

Well, was, anyway, until Yammy decided to show up and destroy Rudobōn for her. And apparently, he's not dead. And really mad at Ishida. >.> I guess his release is similar to Komamura's Kokujō Tengen Myō'ō, only his is not a *separate* entity.

LMAO Renji; I love Renji so much. "What is he, a teenager?" Ahahahaha. More like a big baby, Renji, but I bet you're about to find that out. >.> Also, see. Nobody ever dies in Bleach. *won't stop believing* TBH, I... can't take Yammy seriously. I've tried, but he really is like a giant baby. >.>

Page 7. *dies and is dead*

Oh, Ishida. ;_;

..wait, wait. IchigoThingy cut Ulquorra in half? :O :O WHAT. No wonder Ishida is all "..." Also it proves that THAT THING IS NOT ICHIGO, ;SKLADJSK;JLAF;JAFSK;JSLD. Ichigo's in there somewhere, obviously, but ugh, how can anyone not see that if Ichigo had control, things would be completely different? I just. sdlkfskdjlfjsd;ldj;klfsjkl;sjk;flsfj;kl

OMG ISHIDA BELIEVES IN ICHIGO AND HIS HUMANITY. SQUEAL SQUEAL SQUEAL. Also is that hair around IchigoThingy's wrists? >.> Needz moar colour spreads plz. >.>

OMFG ICHIGOTHINGY JUST PUT ZANGETSU THROUGH ISHIDA OMG OMG OMFGGGGGGG

And then it talked. o.o To Inoue. So we detour into the land of Inoue!angst for like two pages -- she's blaming herself for everything again, and I honestly wish she would stop already. IT'S NOT YOUR FAULT, INOUE. >:O!

NOOOO ICHIGOTHINGY DON'T SHOOT A CERO AT ISHIDA ;_; I'm seriously hoping this is the point at which Ichigo manages to take over and stop this fuckery. Though, of course, Ulquiorra can't stand the focus not being on him for two seconds, so he regenerates himself and slices one of IchigoThingy's horns off. Bad move, Ulquiorra. You should have sat quietly and waited for Ichigo to take over! >.>

AHHH COME ON NEXT WEEK COME ONNNNNN
Tags: fandom:bleach
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 42 comments