not your typical annihilatrix (furiosity) wrote,
not your typical annihilatrix
furiosity

Bleach 411

(Note: this is not a guide to the Bleach manga, as the 411 in the post title might suggest. xD)

Deicide 13


GAH OMG WHY SO FUCKING PRETTY ALWAYS T_T

I gotta say I love the multiple-storyline thing he's got going on in these chapters, where we aren't focussed on one place for too long.


*snort* Hichigo is like Ichigo to the extreme.


Man, for a second there I thought Tensa Zangetsu was saying that he was going to fight Hichithingy while Ichigo watched. That might have been fun. >.>


OK, despite the two-half thing, this guy (Hingetsu? Tensa Hichigo? Zanchigo?) is kinda trying to take over the "prettiest" title from Byakuya, isn't he. >.> I can't wait to see what the merger did to the personality; did that split too? 8D

So then it shifts back to Karakura-Town-in-Soul-Society and at first I was like, omg, poor Tatsuki D: but then:


AHAHAHAHAHAHA. THAT IS ALL. XDDDDDDD

NO WAIT I LIE, ONE MORE:

GIN'S FUNNY FACE <33333333333333333333333333333333

Though, considering the opponent is Aizen? Poor Don Kanonji. D: It's weird that Aizen even tells him to stop at all, though -- why would he care if some random human he's never heard of died? Hmm. Perhaps Aizen is secretly a Don Kanonji fan, has watched all the shows, but is playing it cool so he doesn't get branded a fanboy.

And then Kanonji actually survives! AND AIZEN IS WRONG FOR ONCE! I mean, I wasn't too surprised, it being Bleach and all, but still.

And then!! AND THEN!!!!



*thud*

I wonder if she ran into Ichigo and Isshin along the way... *strokes chin*

Unrelated P.S. I am now caught up on all of the Big Three. Yeah, One Piece does get pretty damn awesome eventually. :D
Tags: fandom:bleach
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 21 comments