not your typical annihilatrix (furiosity) wrote,
not your typical annihilatrix
furiosity

  • Mood:

Bleach 483

Kriegserklärung

So the Arrancar arc had a Spanish theme, and this one has a German one -- definitely Quincies, though I'm more and more inclined to think that these are Quincies-from-beyond-the-grave. It would make sense, considering they were exterminated -- and of course they'd all be too proud to admit they were anything other than Quincies, Arrancar masks or no.



kya.



Hahaha, Captain Pwnzedyou is the same as ever. \o/



Ah, so it's slightly different from Ishida's cross, so maybe they're not Quincies at all. NGL I am hoping like hell Ishida will not side with these guys. >.>



LMAO Ichigo, bless your dense little heart. I'm just guessing here, but his attacking you might have something to do with that whole kicking-him-out-the-window thing. XD



He is so dreamy. *_*



Really, the bad guys of Bleach need to do their goddamned homework before they go making statements like "lol i defeat u nao, ichigo". Is this guy new? Don't answer that. At any rate, it sounds like this guy's special attack is something that can "destroy" a bankai? I wonder how that works ahhh so many questions.



OMG NO D: Don't tell me Kubo's got a taste for killing characters after Gin and will now lay waste to the Gotei 13. T_T Nooooooooooooooooooooo.



So this mysterious new group has a name, and it's also German-sounding. Why is it still this week.
Tags: fandom:bleach
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments