not your typical annihilatrix (furiosity) wrote,
not your typical annihilatrix
furiosity

  • Mood:

Bleach 486

The Crimson Cremation



I-I have a sudden vision of Ichigo having a future career as a kindergarten teacher. HE JUST LOOKS SO ADORABLE HOLDING BABY NEL AHHHH :">



AS IT TURNS OUT, ICHIGO COULD TELL JUST FROM THE CROTCH, HAHAHAHAHA.

ALSO IT'S FUCKING CRIMINAL THAT WE'LL HAVE TO WAIT FOR YEARS (IF NOT FOREVER) FOR THIS TO BE ANIMATED BECAUSE OMG KOYASU!



I love that Byakuya is telling this to Renji, being all captain-y and mentor-y /OTP



SOB



THAT IS SO CUTE I CANNOT EVEN



Yep, not even a question. I'm so happy Chad hasn't gone back to being his usual 無口 self *_*



ugh so heart-breaking that the Ichigo/Chad/Inoue trio are on their own panel and Ishida is separate. u_u



MY HEART EXPLODED



MARRIED



EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE



lol @ scanlator not removing part of the script >.> Also, pretty.



Creepy. And disturbing. Also creepy. Also these chapters are literally too short -- lately Bleach has come down to 17 pages per chapter instead of 19. :(

Tags: fandom:bleach
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments