not your typical annihilatrix (furiosity) wrote,
not your typical annihilatrix
furiosity

Bleach 538

Standing on the Edge


I guess that was to be expected? Everybody's always trying to teach Ichigo a valuable life lesson, and Zanpakutou dude is no exception.

(apropos, it seems that this arc is where I stop giving a shit about new characters because I can't remember any of their names besides Juha Bach and Katagiri >_>)



That's right Mr. Meanie Poo-Head whose name I can't remember, you'd better be impressed

better regret being so mean to Ichigo

hmph



I WANT THIS IN POSTER FORM

SHUT UP AND TAKE MY MONEY

WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH

ICHIGO T_T



I love how they're all "FUCK YEAH LET'S KILL QUINCIES!1"

um guys you have a job

destroying Hollows?

no?

ok i guess :|



omg this precious child

he even bowed and everything

*clutches to self*



that awkward moment when i can relate to a fictional character completely because this was literally me right around age 24.

but aside from that wow in like 4 panels Hitsugaya became 9000% more interesting, hats off Kubo

hats off



This is a little bit confusing to me -- is Kensei trying to drag a bankai out of Hisagi by force or has Hisagi already drawn it out during the timeskip but isn't yet confident about using it? Either way EEEEEEE BANKAI-D KAZESHINI *_*



MASHIRO IS THE SUPER VICE CAPTAIN AS IF THERE WERE ANY DOUBT

I LOVE HER



wait wait

no I mean I remember the final fight between Hisagi and Tousen and that they basically patched things up

but Hisagi bby Tousen's still a fucking asshole for having supported Aizen and a huge part of the reason why the Gotei 13 have become so weakened

like

i know u want to be mad at ur boyfriend because angry wallsex but pls pick a better reason ok

ok

im glad we had this talk



i... i am just going to leave this right here.



Falkor the Luck Dragon is Komamura's grandpa? That explains so much.

-

I'm so excited about this arc it's just getting better and better and now I am so conflicted because I do not want Bleach to end :(
Tags: fandom:bleach
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 9 comments