not your typical annihilatrix (furiosity) wrote,
not your typical annihilatrix
furiosity

AI season 8 - Jacksonville auditions

Simon: What is this "subtext" you speak of? We are a reality show.
Randy: This is my town, so I am going to sit in Simon's place.

Justin Guarini Mark II: Waka-laka-laka! :D? :D? :D?
Simon: Oh, what the hell. Our standards are way down this year anyway.

Dogmommy: Would you like to hold my puppy?
Simon: Hellz yeah.
Puppy: *yawnz*
Paula and Kara: *start fake-making out randomly*
Puppy: o.O
Kara: I've decided I haven't been nearly obnoxious enough so far this season, so I will now suggest that Simon needs to put the moves on me.

Carmen Sandiego: GYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH!
Simon: Thank you and good night.

Green Dress: *sings in Swahili*
Simon: That sucked.
Green Dress: Well, I disagree. My mom says I sing good.
Mom of Green Dress: Yes! She's sang all around Jacksonville!
Simon: Them flying tomatoes were not a weather phenomenon.

Miss Florida: I just totally didn't completely butcher Whitney Houston!
Judges: Yeah, you... don't suck as bad as we thought you would. o.o

Dale Carnegie: I sure know how to work a room.
Terrorised Auditioners: Y-you sure do. >.>
Dale Carnegie: Oh no, my friend just got a no. *weeps*
Judges: O hai, sing for us plz.
Dale Carnegie: WAH WAH WAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!1
Simon: This... isn't working.

Hyperactive Pink Shirt: omgomgomgomgigottapeesobad. SO BAD. Oh. HI!
Friend of Hyperactive Pink Shirt: I am a fan of Randy, and now I shall sit in his lap.
Paula: O RLY? Well, I will sit in Simon's lap.
Kara: O RLY? Ryan, come and sit in my lap.
Ryan: Why are you bouncing me up and down. This is just not kosher. :|
Kara: That's not what I heard you saying to Simon last night.
Hyperactive Pink Shirt: La la la la la la!
Friend of Hyperactive Pink Shirt: *struggles not to laugh*
Hyperactive Pink Shirt: Everyone tells me I'm great! I compare myself to Mariah Carey.
Simon: That was less Mariah Carey and more Fruit Bat.
Hyperactive Pink Shirt: *lipquiver*
Simon: Uh oh. You mean this wasn't a joke audition?
Hyperactive Pink Shirt: *weeps*
Everyone but Simon: We are now going to remind you of how bizarre this season is by having a group hug with a contestant. And her hot friend.

Baby of the Family: I'm actually better than Fergie.
Judges: We... agree.
Baby's Family: *squeals*

Mr Physics Man: Physics is really easy if you look at it from the core. Not from the outside. >.>
Ryan: ...
Mr Physics Man: In my wildest dreams, I have a simple house. Also, my head shakes neurotically when I sing.
Simon: This show. It's not for you.
Mr Physics Man: Look ma, no ticket!

Kara's Number One Fan: I... can sing
Simon: Yes, but you sound like a fan. Come back when you're ready to be a star.
Kara's Number One Fan: Sir, yes, sir! Now I will put on some make-up.

Blue Shirt: I sound okay but I can't keep them lyrics straight.
Paula: You sound pretty good.
Simon: He's sooo getting cut in Hollywood for forgetting lyrics.

Guitar Hero: OMG I can't play with my guitar? OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG FREAK OUT!
Simon: You're unique. Your voice is not. This competition is not for you.
Guitar Hero: I could beg?
Simon: Just get a job. Put a band together!
Guitar Hero: *weeps* ;_; DON'T TOUCH ME, CONCERNED FAMILY MEMBERS. I HAVE PAIN IN MY HEART.

Kara's Number One Fan: I return!
Simon: Actually, we were just kidding the first time we told you to go away.
Tags: fandom:ai
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 22 comments