not your typical annihilatrix (furiosity) wrote,
not your typical annihilatrix
furiosity

  • Mood:
  • Music:

AI Season 8 - Hollywood Week Group Round

Prom Queen: *bosses her group around*
Rest of Group: *does not appreciate this*

The Hippy: Oh my God I have to be in a group with Bikini Girl. D:

Everybody: *CRIES AND CRIES AND CRIES AND CRIES*

Bikini Girl: I'm going to bed.

The Hippy: D: D: D: D:

Showtime: *couldn't possibly have arrived sooner*

Simon: Forget the words and you're out.
Ryan: That's a totally new thing this season, so I'm going to draw extra attention to it.

Group 1: *totally owns*

Group 2: *totally fails*
Lipstick Dude: ...but I get to stay? YAY!

Action Squad: We're ACTION SQUAD! We're AWESOME!
Action Squad's Performance: *not so awsum akshully*
Rocker Chick: I got cut. omfg, but this is all I know how to do!
Paula: *is a vampire*

Team BFF: We're gonna do it a cappella!
Simon: Good plan!

Roughneck, Ex-Biker, Emo Boy: Yep, we're still awesome.

The Divas: *are a mess*
Simon: Bikini Girl, you're hot, but you fail at life.
The Hippy: Fuck peace and love. I hate my group.

Prom Queen Group: *are let through*
Prom Queen: THANK YOU THANK YOU OMG THANK YOU FOR GIVING ME THIS OPPORTUNITY.
Rest of Group: ...

Group Compromise: *totally tanks*
Nancy Something: OH GOD I SPENT ALL THIS TIME NEEDLESSLY BITCHING AT THESE TWO JOKERS TO GET IT TOGETHER AND I DON'T GO THROUGH? ME? FUCK YOU. FUCK YOU VERY MUCH.
f: Heh. Karma's a bitch.

Ugh, this is so tedious. THE COMPETITION NEEDS TO START ALREADY.
Tags: fandom:ai
Subscribe

  • ugh.

    This is fucking disgusting, both because queers are now no longer included in some of UN's definitions of 'human beings" and because of the…

  • それでもこんなバカ娘のたったひとつの夢を信じて

    As I do pretty much every year, I spent the trick-or-treating hours out of the house. Reason 1 is that despite having a 7-month-old goddaughter who…

  • 銀色の魂胸に秘めて

    Happy birthday, Canada! ♥ I am celebrating the day by working so I can take tomorrow off. >.> But boss just said we get to leave early…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 33 comments

  • ugh.

    This is fucking disgusting, both because queers are now no longer included in some of UN's definitions of 'human beings" and because of the…

  • それでもこんなバカ娘のたったひとつの夢を信じて

    As I do pretty much every year, I spent the trick-or-treating hours out of the house. Reason 1 is that despite having a 7-month-old goddaughter who…

  • 銀色の魂胸に秘めて

    Happy birthday, Canada! ♥ I am celebrating the day by working so I can take tomorrow off. >.> But boss just said we get to leave early…