not your typical annihilatrix (furiosity) wrote,
not your typical annihilatrix
furiosity

Bleach 362

Howling Wolves

So... what happened to Kyōraku's kimono? UKITAKE WAS JUST HOLDING IT, DAMN IT! Did he just throw it aside. XD

Stark... is the only one so far who looks almost completely human in his released form, isn't he?. So just like with Shinigami, the Resurrecion don't necessarily have to be animal-related. And LMAO @ Lilynette being one of the guns. That's just hilarious. >.> Especially the anatomical correspondence of gun parts to, um, girl parts. XDDD

UGH Kyōraku fighting in his Captain's uniform. <3 <3 And Katen Kyōkotsu appears to have several commands, but this is still shikai. And I want to know what the commands mean! asfksjklfjsj;

That Stark's gun shoots Ceros makes sense, but what does Kyōraku mean by "something else"? What is worse than a Cero? Or does he just mean something else as in literally, something else (like plain old bullets)? I wonder if the Cero Metorajetta is supposed to be that? And I think it really is metralleta -- Spanish for (sub-) machine gun. So he can shoot multiple Ceros of (presumably) equal power -- is that the "something else" Kyōraku meant. Or not. Augh these chapters are too short.

WHAT WAS THAT, A CERO? WHAT DID UKITAKE DO OMG. WHY IS IT NOT NEXT WEEK ;_____; The only thing that makes this better is that I still have Reborn 246 to look forward to this weekend. :D

ALSO, DEAR KUBO, PLEASE BRING BACK ICHIGO BECAUSE I MISS HIM. TYSM.
Tags: fandom:bleach
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 16 comments