not your typical annihilatrix (furiosity) wrote,
not your typical annihilatrix
furiosity

Bleach 409

Deicide 11

Hmmm, bets that Deicide will be the chapter title until Aizen is brought down.... or runs away to haunt our intrepid heroes in the next arc? xD

The colour pages prove that Aizen's hair totally got lighter with the Hougyoku power-up. >.>

OMG.



*THUD*


ADJKL;SDFJKL;AS;J YOU GUYS OMFG IT'S TENSA. ZANGETSU. I JUST. MY BRAIN. THIS SERIES. I DON'T EVEN. AKL;SDFJJKL;ASDFJKL;SJKFSD GOD.

I basically lost all coherence during the ensuing fight, and, yeah, um, holy crap. :"> (and yay Tatsuki!)

JESUS FUCK I CANNOT WAIT FOR THIS TO BE ANIMATED.
Tags: fandom:bleach
Subscribe

  • Happy Holidays! <3

  • -_-

    wow over a decade in various fandoms and NOW some dipshit plagiarises something I wrote? good grief.

  • braaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaains

    I was going to do a year in review meme but apparently I am in no mood to Look Back On My Life This Year in any amount of detail. Personally it's…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 9 comments